Upload a Photo Upload a Video Add a News article Write a Blog Add a Comment
Blog Feed News Feed Video Feed All Feeds

Folders

 

News

 

2013 Results - CIF Southern Section XC Prelims

Published by
DyeStatCAL   on Nov 13 2013, 04:08 AM
Attached Documents
2013 CIF-SS Prelims.pdfPosted 11/17/2013 (1594 downloads)
CIF Southern Section XC Prelims - Nov 16, 2013
Mt. Sac, Walnut, CA, US
Timing/Results by: Epi Sports - CA - Timing Company
 
| 3 Mile XC
 
Mens 3 Mile XC Div 1 Varsirty Heat 3 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Randall, Branden 11 E. Roosevelt  15:10      
2   Gonzalez, Benjamin 11 Warren  15:11      
3   Huff, Craig 12 Marina  15:12      
4   Ortega, Anhony 12 Rancho Cucamonga  15:14      
5   Barragan, Andres 11 Warren  15:14      
6   Hernandez, Micheal 12 Warren  15:16      
7   Diaz, Faustino 12 Warren  15:30      
8   Mkrtchyan, Arsen 12 Burbank  15:31      
9   Choe, Elliot 12 Burbank  15:35      
10   Sarco, Gefry 12 El Rancho  15:37      
11   Rodriguez, Jonathan 11 Warren  15:40      
12   Holton, Mat 12 Rancho Cucamonga  15:44      
13   Ballin, Andrew 12 West Covina  15:46      
14   Moskowitz, Ethan 12 Burbank  15:48      
15   DOYLE, BRENNAN 11 Burbank  15:49      
16   Vizcaino, Enrique 11 Burbank  15:49      
17   Thurmond, Connor 12 Chaparral  15:50      
18   Askar, Evan 11 Ventura  15:53      
19   Salvador, Salas 12 El Rancho  15:54      
20   Cabada, Miguel 12 Warren  15:55      
21   Powell, Elias 12 El Rancho  15:55      
22   Sanchez, Maurilio 12 Vista Murrieta  15:58      
23   Nunez, Eric 10 Vista Murrieta  15:59      
24   Cruz, Adan 10 Ventura  16:02      
25   Graciano, Andrew 11 E. Roosevelt  16:04      
26   Aube, Kyle 12 Marina  16:06      
27   Leon, Esteban 11 Oxnard  16:06      
28   Brown, Donald 9 El Rancho  16:12      
29   AVELAR, STEVEN 11 El Rancho  16:16      
30   RODRIQUEZ, NESTOR 10 Ventura  16:17      
31   Mountcastle, Daniel 11 Ventura  16:19      
32   Pierce, Anthony 11 Rancho Cucamonga  16:20      
33   Tak, Clinton 12 Vista Murrieta  16:22      
34   Novoa, Cesar 10 Rancho Cucamonga  16:23      
35   Ruiz, Ruben 12 El Rancho  16:24      
36   Leon, Jesus 11 Oxnard  16:24      
37   Malloy, Chris 11 Vista Murrieta  16:24      
38   Vasquez, Andres 12 Burbank  16:28      
39   Reddish, Colton 11 Vista Murrieta  16:29      
40   Beck, Jeremy 11 E. Roosevelt  16:31      
41   Evangelista, Francisco 11 Ventura  16:32      
42   Reynolds, Garrett 10 Ventura  16:35      
43   Tran, Chris 12 Marina  16:36      
44   Isbell, Zeke 9 Burbank  16:36      
45   Chavez, Hector 11 E. Roosevelt  16:37      
46   Megna, Cory 9 Rancho Cucamonga  16:37      
47   Aguilar, Daniel 12 El Rancho  16:37      
48   Mier, Pedro 10 Godinez Fundamen  16:38      
49   Payne, Thomas 11 Vista Murrieta  16:40      
50   Mullennix, Garrett 12 Vista Murrieta  16:41      
51   Phipps, Jesse 12 E. Roosevelt  16:42      
52   Dolen, Daniel 10 Rancho Cucamonga  16:44      
53   Janisch, Alan 12 La Quinta (La Qu  16:48      
54   Dalton, Joey 10 Cajon  16:49      
55   Tran, Bryan 12 Marina  16:54      
56   Martinez, Julio 12 E. Roosevelt  16:54      
57   Marsh, Jacob 10 Lakewood  16:56      
58   Bible, Jacob 9 Rancho Cucamonga  16:58      
59   Soto, Jesus 12 Cajon  17:04      
60   OLSON, JORDAN 9 Ventura  17:08      
61   Perez, Alberto 12 Oxnard  17:09      
62   Beltran, Rickey 11 Warren  17:12      
63   Tarula, Jose 12 Bell Gardens  17:17      
64   Hines, Colin 10 Marina  17:18      
65   Vera, Julian 12 Cajon  17:20      
66   Hinojosa, Anthony 11 E. Roosevelt  17:21      
67   Nethington, Christian 12 Marina  17:22      
68   SALAZAR, GERARDO 12 Lakewood  17:23      
69   Peralta, Hector 11 Lakewood  17:26      
70   Mitchell, Jonah 11 Cajon  17:31      
71   Vargas, Edwin 12 Godinez Fundamen  17:32      
72   JONES, KENNY 10 Marina  17:34      
73   Le, Tommy 12 Oxnard  17:35      
74   COX, ANDREW 10 Lakewood  17:39      
75   Esquivel, Ivan 10 La Quinta (La Qu  17:43      
76   Garcia, Edgar 12 Lakewood  17:49      
77   Cruz, Casey 10 La Quinta (La Qu  17:50      
78   Lazaro, Alejandro 12 Godinez Fundamen  17:50      
79   Carbajal, Nathan 10 Lakewood  17:58      
80   Perez, Andres 11 Oxnard  17:58      
81   McGraw, John 12 Oxnard  17:59      
82   Soto, Jacob 12 Cajon  18:05      
83   Flores, Ronaldo 11 Oxnard  18:07      
84   Rodriquez-Irons, Josh 12 Cajon  18:16      
85   Munoz, Jesus 11 Godinez Fundamen  18:20      
86   Norwood, Jahleel 11 Lakewood  18:24      
87   Mora, Victor 9 Godinez Fundamen  18:25      
88   Casperson, Hunter 11 Cajon  18:27      
89   Prahl, Jaret 10 La Quinta (La Qu  18:40      
90   Gomez, Raul 10 Godinez Fundamen  18:56      
91   Rocha, Anthony 10 La Quinta (La Qu  19:14      
92   Alonzo, Andres 12 La Quinta (La Qu  19:28      
93   Garcia, Emmanuel 11 La Quinta (La Qu  19:53      
 
Mens 3 Mile XC Div 1 Varsity Heat 1 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Rocha, Phillip 10 Arcadia  15:08      
2   WENSLOW, JARRICK 12 Arcadia  15:17      
3   Gonzalez, Josue 12 Arcadia  15:21      
4   Beatty, Nick 12 Crescenta Valley  15:24      
5   Doan, Nicholas 11 Great Oak  15:24      
6   Gleeson, Robbie 10 Great Oak  15:27      
7   Collison, Gabe 12 Crescenta Valley  15:28      
8   Giba, Patryk 12 Great Oak  15:28      
9   Welker, Tucker 10 West Ranch  15:28      
10   Manalo, Matt 12 Crescenta Valley  15:35      
11   Trujillo, Millen 11 Walnut  15:39      
12   Harrigan-Cota, Daniel 12 Walnut  15:42      
13   Spencer, Cole 10 Great Oak  15:43      
14   Kossick, Cooper 11 Edison (HB)  15:45      
15   Smith, Camden 10 Highland  15:47      
16   Owens, Matt 12 Crescenta Valley  15:47      
17   Gregory-Grimes, Jarred 11 Quartz Hill  15:50      
18   Wiggs, Bradley 12 Quartz Hill  15:51      
19   Garcia, Ashton 12 West Ranch  15:53      
20   Arvizu, Anthony 11 Great Oak  15:54      
21   Ewart, Bradley 10 Los Osos  15:55      
22   Cortes, Isaac 10 Great Oak  15:56      
23   Gonzales, Dominic 10 Walnut  15:58      
24   Liem, James 11 Arcadia  15:59      
25   Anzaldo, Jorge 12 Schurr  16:03      
26   Painter, Ryan 10 West Ranch  16:04      
27   Vats, Manav 11 Crescenta Valley  16:05      
28   Smythe, Eamon 12 Edison (HB)  16:06      
29   Seward, Jack 12 Edison (HB)  16:06      
30   Hart, Andrew 12 Crescenta Valley  16:07      
31   Pimental, Samuel 11 Katella  16:08      
32   Stumpp, Jeremy 12 Great Oak  16:08      
33   Thomas, Philip 10 Crescenta Valley  16:08      
34   Winkler, Justin 12 West Ranch  16:10      
35   SANCHEZ, GABRIEL 10 Perris  16:11      
36   Mitchell, Andrew 9 Quartz Hill  16:12      
37   Dominguez, Danny 11 Santa Ana  16:12      
38   Che, Austin 10 Arcadia  16:13      
39   Costanzo, Peter 10 Edison (HB)  16:15      
40   Gallegos, Jordan 12 Walnut  16:18      
41   Branch, Jacob 10 Quartz Hill  16:22      
42   Rebello, Jordan 12 Valley View  16:28      
43   Cetti, Travis 10 Quartz Hill  16:29      
44   Basurto, Michael 12 Walnut  16:29      
45   Barajas, Joe 12 Arcadia  16:31      
46   Browning, Thomas 11 Schurr  16:34      
47   Evangelista, Alex 12 Arcadia  16:35      
48   Smith, Herschel 9 Highland  16:36      
49   SANCHEZ, ABRAXAZ 10 Schurr  16:38      
50   Dunne, Conner 10 San Clemente  16:38      
51   Bonnet, Blake 11 Edison (HB)  16:39      
52   Shelton, Matthew 11 San Clemente  16:40      
53   Wada, Alex 11 Quartz Hill  16:41      
54   Monzon, Randell 11 Santa Ana  16:41      
55   McBride, Michael 12 Walnut  16:41      
56   Pina, Didier 12 Schurr  16:42      
57   Wallach, Alex 12 Walnut  16:43      
58   Gamboa, Chandler 11 Valley View  16:44      
59   Rosas, Javier 12 Schurr  16:44      
60   Parker, Matthew 12 San Clemente  16:45      
61   Castillo Hengeh, Matth 12 Katella  16:47      
62   Thomson, David 12 West Ranch  16:48      
63   Suarez, Jorge 9 Santa Ana  16:49      
64   Riley, Sean 10 San Clemente  16:50      
65   Cano, Ricardo 11 Schurr  16:50      
66   Arrieta, Taylor 12 Valley View  16:51      
67   Reyes, Ron 12 Schurr  16:51      
68   Ambrocio, Brian 11 Santa Ana  16:53      
69   Johnson, Adam 10 Valley View  16:55      
70   Pragedis, Christian 12 Katella  16:55      
71   Budd, Sean 12 Highland  16:56      
72   Brady, Jeremy 10 San Clemente  16:58      
73   Vollebregt, Joshua 11 San Clemente  16:58      
74   Yin, Peter 12 Edison (HB)  17:01      
75   Woodford, Adrian 12 Quartz Hill  17:05      
76   Mireles, Alexis 11 Santa Ana  17:09      
77   Gutierrez, Pedro 11 Valley View  17:11      
78   Pacheco, Juan 11 Santa Ana  17:12      
79   Grande, Brian 11 Anaheim  17:13      
80   Aguilera, Juan 12 West Ranch  17:16      
81   Armendariz, Griffin 11 West Ranch  17:17      
82   Perez, Isai 10 Santa Ana  17:20      
83   Gamble, Dakota 12 Edison (HB)  17:23      
84   Arrieta, Tristian 12 Valley View  17:25      
85   Biggs, Chad 11 San Clemente  17:40      
86   Lubin, Julius 12 Highland  17:43      
87   Pantoja, Esteban 10 Katella  17:46      
88   Castro, Ernesto 9 Valley View  17:47      
89   VILLACRESSES, JOSEPH 12 Highland  17:51      
90   Mendoza, Carlos 11 Highland  18:29      
91   Sergey, Zachary 12 Highland  18:31      
92   Gomez, Reynaldo 11 Katella  18:32      
93   Rodriguez, Ulises 12 Katella  18:53      
94   Veliz, Marco 11 Katella  20:14      
 
Mens 3 Mile XC Div 1 Varsity Heat 2 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Osorio, Norberto 11 Fountain Valley  15:11      
2   Diem, Gavin 12 Dana Hills  15:17      
3   Nash, Galyn 11 Fountain Valley  15:19      
4   Serna, Enrique 11 Loara  15:21      
5   George, Eric 12 Corona  15:25      
6   Lassalle, Arden 12 Santa Monica  15:25      
7   Brooks, Liam 11 Corona  15:27      
8   Smith, Alex 11 Dana Hills  15:30      
9   Abraham, David 12 Fountain Valley  15:36      
10   Wilson, Timothy 12 Dana Hills  15:36      
11   Durham, Thomas 11 Yucaipa  15:37      
12   Coppi, Joseph 12 Dana Hills  15:37      
13   Svoboda, Wyler 12 Dana Hills  15:44      
14   Sardo, Justin 12 Santa Monica  15:46      
15   Guijarro, Carlos 12 Knight  15:52      
16   Gordon, Alex 12 Yucaipa  15:57      
17   Benrubi, Joey 12 Dana Hills  15:58      
18   Jackson, Lucas 10 Santa Monica  16:00      
19   Robles, Gilbert 11 Corona  16:02      
20   Allevato, Alex 12 Valencia (Valenc  16:03      
21   Bell, Sean 11 Corona  16:04      
22   Gulino, Hunter 12 Fountain Valley  16:07      
23   Habib, Jahangir 12 Santa Monica  16:08      
24   Hua, William 10 Fountain Valley  16:09      
25   Ogden, Jake 10 Dana Hills  16:10      
26   Tapia, Eduardo 12 Knight  16:11      
27   Vazques, Jesus 12 Channel Islands  16:12      
28   Recendez, Raul 12 Corona  16:13      
29   Colletti, Nathaniel 11 Chino Hills  16:14      
30   Humphries, Andrew 12 Yucaipa  16:14      
31   Kay, Cory 12 Yucaipa  16:15      
32   Castor, Zack 12 Paloma Valley  16:15      
33   Alvarado, Esteban 11 Corona  16:17      
34   Strader, Zack 12 Valencia (Valenc  16:19      
35   Holtz, Lucas 11 Valencia (Valenc  16:20      
36   Orduna, Moises 10 Corona  16:21      
37   Dutchover, Tanner 9 Yucaipa  16:21      
38   Torres, Peter 10 Chino Hills  16:23      
39   Castellanos, Alejandro 12 Heritage  16:24      
40   Salgado, Juan Carlos 11 Loara  16:25      
41   Hagen, Erik 11 Yucaipa  16:26      
42   Wilson, Buddy 12 Loara  16:29      
43   Arreola, Michael 11 Paloma Valley  16:30      
44   Lentz, Nick 12 Valencia (Valenc  16:32      
45   Hurst, Ian 11 Valencia (Valenc  16:41      
46   Arcos, Christopher 11 Chino Hills  16:41      
47   Rodas, Diego 12 Knight  16:41      
48   Miller, Patrick 10 Valencia (Valenc  16:42      
49   Arcos, Marcelo 11 Chino Hills  16:42      
50   Barrios, Kenneth 11 Fountain Valley  16:43      
51   Tapia, Esteban 11 Channel Islands  16:43      
52   Reed, Kyle 11 Chino Hills  16:43      
53   Coles, Daniel 12 Millikan  16:43      
54   Trujillo, Ernie 12 Knight  16:46      
55   Carubis, Teddy 12 Yucaipa  16:48      
56   Rodriguez, Cesar 11 Channel Islands  16:52      
57   Lerma, David 11 Silverado  16:57      
58   Hartman, Austin 11 Valencia (Valenc  17:00      
59   Nicholson, Clint 12 Santa Monica  17:03      
60   Padilla-Yates, Alex 12 Santa Monica  17:03      
61   Garcia, Jason 12 Arroyo Valley  17:09      
62   Ortiz, Josh 11 Chino Hills  17:10      
63   Madrigal, Xavier 11 Paloma Valley  17:11      
64   Arvizu, Andrew 9 Chino Hills  17:15      
65   Turner, Trevor 12 Knight  17:17      
66   zuelke, dylan 11 Millikan  17:18      
67   Su, Brandon 12 Santa Monica  17:19      
68   Vinluan, Marc 12 Paloma Valley  17:29      
69   Chacon, Christian 10 Channel Islands  17:31      
70   Cortez, Jaime 11 Millikan  17:31      
71   Gomez, Alex 10 Millikan  17:34      
72   Marshall, Tuleja 12 Paloma Valley  17:36      
73   Loi, Alan 12 Fountain Valley  17:39      
74   stephen, juwan 10 Loara  17:41      
75   Lopez, Jesus 10 Channel Islands  17:47      
76   Joseph, Hansen 12 Paloma Valley  17:49      
77   Ayala, Daniel 12 Channel Islands  17:52      
78   Melchor, Dominique 12 Paloma Valley  17:55      
79   Haro, Nathan 12 Knight  17:59      
80   Garcia, Fernando 12 Millikan  18:04      
81   Fernandez, Cesar 12 Channel Islands  18:06      
82   Awoyele, Victor 11 Loara  18:12      
83   Rangel, Nathan 10 Montebello  18:13      
84   Moran, Christian 10 Loara  18:19      
85   Mujango, Reuben 12 Knight  18:22      
86   Hernandez, Eifren 12 Montebello  18:33      
87   Diaz, Gustavo 9 Montebello  18:33      
88   Goldman, Cole 10 Millikan  18:38      
89   Linares, David 11 Loara  18:50      
90   Escareno, Bryan 9 Montebello  19:13      
91   Perez, Esteban 9 Montebello  19:16      
92   Rosas, Ramon 11 Millikan  19:22      
93   Gomez, Joseph 11 Montebello  19:50      
94   Lopez, Ryan 12 Montebello  20:01      
 
Mens 3 Mile XC Div 1 Varsity Heat 4 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Brandt, Robert 11 Loyola  14:55      
2   Porter, Jeremy 12 El Toro  15:12      
3   Zambrano, Aaron 12 Loyola  15:14      
4   McANDREWS, John 12 Loyola  15:23      
5   Bautista, Samuel 11 California (Whit  15:24      
6   Rojas, Matlazomatli 12 California (Whit  15:24      
7   Biedebach, Michael 10 El Toro  15:27      
8   Orozco, Ulysses 12 El Toro  15:27      
9   Morin, Gabriel 12 Loyola  15:35      
10   Hugo, Novoa 9 Poly (Long Beach  15:36      
11   Penn, Colby 10 Poly (Long Beach  15:36      
12   Thompson, Shane 11 Burroughs (Burba  15:37      
13   Ford, Clyde 10 El Toro  15:41      
14   Janes, Tyler 10 Martin Luther Ki  15:42      
15   Hoxsie, Elias 11 Burroughs (Burba  15:42      
16   Vazquez, Christian 12 Poly (Long Beach  15:43      
17   Gamboa, Jovani 12 Poly (Long Beach  15:43      
18   Boyer, Steven 12 Loyola  15:47      
19   Jakowec, Nicolaus 11 Loyola  15:50      
20   Casillas, Jacob 11 Etiwanda  15:55      
21   MUNOZ, ADRIAN 12 Downey  15:55      
22   Brubacher, Miles 12 El Toro  15:56      
23   Mendez, Ricky 12 Burroughs (Burba  15:59      
24   Boulais, Garrett 11 Burroughs (Burba  16:02      
25   Stites, Logan 10 Aliso Niguel  16:04      
26   GUITERREZ, MICHAEL 12 Adolfo Camarillo  16:06      
27   Gonzalez, Rudy 12 California (Whit  16:07      
28   Sunga, Arthur 12 Valencia (Placen  16:08      
29   Magin, Austin 12 Etiwanda  16:09      
30   Jeffries, Jacob 12 Poly (Long Beach  16:09      
31   Munoz, Luis 11 Downey  16:09      
32   PLUMA, BRYAN 10 Downey  16:13      
33   Regalado, Pedro 12 Chaffey  16:15      
34   Trejo, Alex 11 California (Whit  16:17      
35   Salinas, Geovany 12 Downey  16:18      
36   Phalen, Rolando 11 Martin Luther Ki  16:19      
37   Simpson, Blake 10 Martin Luther Ki  16:20      
38   Johnson, Kyle 11 Martin Luther Ki  16:20      
39   Moreno, Jesus 9 Valencia (Placen  16:21      
40   Ponce, Zachary 12 Poly (Long Beach  16:21      
41   Guillen, Marcos 11 Fontana  16:22      
42   Gonzalez, Daniel G. 10 Martin Luther Ki  16:23      
43   Aguirre, Brian 12 El Toro  16:24      
44   Mejia, David 12 Wilson (Long Bea  16:24      
45   Werley, Mark 10 Martin Luther Ki  16:27      
46   Ragland, Conor 10 Poly (Long Beach  16:28      
47   Villagran, Justin 10 Burroughs (Burba  16:28      
48   Zapata, Alexander 12 Etiwanda  16:29      
49   Echeverria, Noel 10 California (Whit  16:30      
50   Jacobs, Kyle 11 Aliso Niguel  16:31      
51   SOLIS, JARY 10 Downey  16:34      
52   Rivero, Ken 11 Wilson (Long Bea  16:35      
53   Sherman, Charlie 9 Loyola  16:35      
54   Del Valle Ruthe, Josep 9 Etiwanda  16:36      
55   Pacheco, Jose 12 California (Whit  16:36      
56   Ochsner, Ricky 12 Adolfo Camarillo  16:36      
57   Nichols, Alan 10 Adolfo Camarillo  16:36      
58   Vargas, Everth 12 Burroughs (Burba  16:40      
59   Molina, Deion 10 Poly (Riverside)  16:41      
60   Aberra, Yoni 12 El Toro  16:42      
61   Gomez, Daniel 9 Adolfo Camarillo  16:43      
62   AYALA, ERICK 11 Downey  16:44      
63   King, Jacob 11 Capistrano Valle  16:45      
64   Robbins, Jeffrey 11 Poly (Riverside)  16:51      
65   Smith, Taylor 12 Aliso Niguel  16:52      
66   BECERRA, CRIS 12 Downey  16:52      
67   Garcia, Jason 12 Etiwanda  16:53      
68   Ramirez, Carlos 11 Martin Luther Ki  16:54      
69   Rodriguez, Marc 11 Wilson (Long Bea  16:55      
70   Cuellar, Cisco 10 California (Whit  16:58      
71   VAN DAM, CHRIS 12 Burroughs (Burba  16:59      
72   Hubbert, Robert 12 Adolfo Camarillo  17:00      
73   Nelson, Nic 10 Wilson (Long Bea  17:02      
74   Gibbons, Jeremy 11 Valencia (Placen  17:02      
75   Kirrish, Ryan 11 Etiwanda  17:04      
76   Nunez, Cristian 11 Poly (Riverside)  17:05      
77   Mackey, Bryan 12 Aliso Niguel  17:07      
78   Koscal, Andrew 12 Aliso Niguel  17:09      
79   MARTINEZ, EMMANUEL 11 Fontana  17:11      
80   Pacheco, David 9 Valencia (Placen  17:17      
81   Crosthwaite, Jesse 12 Wilson (Long Bea  17:18      
82   Guzman, Steven 12 Fontana  17:21      
83   Kenyon, Chase 12 Wilson (Long Bea  17:24      
84   YANG, JEREMY 12 Valencia (Placen  17:26      
85   Hernandez, Adrian 12 Valencia (Placen  17:28      
86   Cortez, Ricardo 11 Adolfo Camarillo  17:29      
87   Tello, Nery 9 Valencia (Placen  17:32      
88   O'Campo, Roy 11 Fontana  17:33      
89   Bengtson, Andrew 9 Poly (Riverside)  17:33      
90   Snitzer, Kenneth 11 Etiwanda  17:36      
91   Koivuniemi, Kyle 12 Aliso Niguel  17:38      
92   DELISLE, CHRISTIAN 10 Wilson (Long Bea  17:43      
93   Villegas, Roberto 12 Fontana  17:43      
94   Atwell, Michael 11 Poly (Riverside)  18:00      
95   CONTRERAS, ANDRES 11 Fontana  18:16      
96   White, Artie 11 Poly (Riverside)  18:22      
97   Stangle, Trevor 12 Adolfo Camarillo  18:23      
98   Russell, Shanti 11 Aliso Niguel  18:32      
99   Mendez, Paul 12 Fontana  18:49      
100   Joseph, Brandon 11 Poly (Riverside)  20:19      
 
Mens 3 Mile XC Div 2 Varsity Heat 1 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Corcoran, Garrett 12 Villa Park  15:02      
2   Lofgren, Nick 11 South Torrance  15:15      
3   Giguere, Mikey 12 Westlake  15:20      
4   BADDOUR, YOUSEF 10 West Torrance  15:37      
5   Powell, Michael 11 Agoura  15:37      
6   O'Bryan, Sean 12 Westlake  15:38      
7   Johnson, Adam 11 Claremont  15:40      
8   Ross, Jonah 11 Claremont  15:41      
9   Raus, William 12 Murrieta Mesa  15:42      
10   Costa, Chris 12 Westlake  15:42      
11   Lopez, Christian 11 Vista Del Lago  15:43      
12   Ochoa, Brian 11 Whittier  15:49      
13   Maeda, Kevin 12 Citrus Valley  15:51      
14   Chavez, Cobie 11 Temescal Canyon  15:52      
15   Zavala, Josh 10 Colony  15:55      
16   Grove, Logan 10 Agoura  15:56      
17   Contreras, Matthew 10 Colony  15:59      
18   Paggan, Oakley 12 Murrieta Mesa  16:00      
19   Ross, Chandler 11 Agoura  16:00      
20   Hutton, Mitchell 12 Villa Park  16:02      
21   Venegas, Anthony 12 Colony  16:04      
22   Madrigal, Matthew 10 Colony  16:06      
23   Morris, Aidan 10 Citrus Valley  16:06      
24   MAAREK, RAFAEL 11 Peninsula  16:08      
25   Wilson, Marty 10 Agoura  16:09      
26   Vega, Justin 12 San Jacinto  16:09      
27   Ramirez, Rafael 12 Whittier  16:10      
28   Majerus, Dylan 9 Agoura  16:10      
29   Rigby, Graham 11 Westlake  16:11      
30   Lowrie, Mike 11 Claremont  16:12      
31   Ross, Daniel 12 Claremont  16:13      
32   Garcia, Daniel 12 Whittier  16:14      
33   Ceccarelli, Tony 12 Claremont  16:15      
34   Cantle, Jonathon 11 Westlake  16:20      
35   De Mello, Jimmy 11 Westlake  16:22      
36   Soules, Matt 11 Westlake  16:22      
37   Montabello, Matt 12 Agoura  16:23      
38   Ramirez, Leonardo 11 Murrieta Mesa  16:24      
39   Lorenzana, Albert 10 Villa Park  16:25      
40   Haines, Hunter 11 Colony  16:26      
41   Salas, Randy 12 Whittier  16:27      
42   Woodward, Parker 10 Murrieta Mesa  16:28      
43   Quan, Davis 10 Peninsula  16:30      
44   Powers, Dylan 11 Claremont  16:32      
45   TUSNADI, GABOR 11 Peninsula  16:37      
46   Rodriguez, Kevin 12 Whittier  16:40      
47   Vaughn, Garrett 12 John W. North  16:41      
48   Perez, Christian 11 Norwalk  16:41      
49   GARCIA, RUDY 11 Temescal Canyon  16:45      
50   Xu, Eric 11 South Torrance  16:45      
51   Licona, Luis 12 Whittier  16:47      
52   BUCHER, ROSS 12 Peninsula  16:48      
53   Stein, Matt 10 Villa Park  16:52      
54   Venegas, Javier 12 Villa Park  16:52      
55   Rossman, Kyle 10 Colony  16:53      
56   Girma, Eyob 12 Villa Park  16:56      
57   Moody, Michael 12 Peninsula  16:57      
58   Nevarez, Carlos 11 Norwalk  16:59      
59   Sousa, Sam 12 Whittier  17:00      
60   Ayala, Andy 9 Norte Vista  17:00      
61   Jackson, Darvale 10 John W. North  17:01      
62   Paine, David 9 South Torrance  17:01      
63   Fisher, Nicholas 12 Murrieta Mesa  17:03      
64   Duque, Israel 12 Ramona  17:04      
65   Hoff, Cole 10 Agoura  17:04      
66   Garcia, Grant 12 Citrus Valley  17:06      
67   Kasamoto, Bryce 12 Claremont  17:06      
68   Cabral, Steven 11 San Jacinto  17:07      
69   Gietzen, Nicholas 12 South Torrance  17:08      
70   LUVISI, TROY 11 Peninsula  17:08      
71   Armstrong, James 11 Murrieta Mesa  17:12      
72   Capestany, Trevor 11 Citrus Valley  17:14      
73   Gutierrez, Christopher 12 Colony  17:16      
74   Gutierrez, Geovanni 9 San Jacinto  17:16      
75   Juarez, Erick 11 Norte Vista  17:16      
76   Perez, Santiago 10 Citrus Valley  17:18      
77   Rios, Dustin 11 San Jacinto  17:20      
78   Olsen, Payton 10 Murrieta Mesa  17:24      
79   Lyons, Matt 12 Peninsula  17:25      
80   Cortez, Elias 10 San Jacinto  17:27      
81   Duenas, David 11 Temescal Canyon  17:30      
82   Al-Elew, Mohamad 11 San Jacinto  17:35      
83   Holmes, Matt 12 South Torrance  17:36      
84   Ayala, Jose 11 Norte Vista  17:36      
85   Ragan, Caleb 9 John W. North  17:38      
86   Abe, Shunta 9 John W. North  17:41      
87   Lyman, David 12 Villa Park  17:42      
88   Cortez, Anthony 10 San Jacinto  17:47      
89   Zhou, Liang 12 John W. North  17:48      
90   Jimenez, Jonathan 10 Citrus Valley  17:48      
91   Haithcock, Stephan 11 Citrus Valley  17:49      
92   Lopez, George 12 Norwalk  17:50      
93   Masciotti, Anthony 10 South Torrance  17:55      
94   Tavares, Kevin 11 Norwalk  18:25      
95   Verduzco, Carlos 10 Norte Vista  18:37      
96   Whitman, Dimitri 12 John W. North  18:41      
97   Lozada, Ismael 11 Norte Vista  18:48      
98   Apizar, Allen 11 Norte Vista  18:53      
99   Vidal, Franco 10 John W. North  18:58      
100   Akiyama, Ted 12 South Torrance  19:07      
101   Hernandez, Adam 10 Temescal Canyon  19:12      
102   Verdin, Leo 12 Norte Vista  19:15      
103   Janes, Chris 11 Temescal Canyon  19:18      
104   Toups, Wesley 9 Temescal Canyon  19:28      
105   Maldonado, Jerry 9 Temescal Canyon  19:32      
106   Cruz, Jonathan 11 Norwalk  19:35      
107   Villegas, Damian 11 Norwalk  21:05      
 
Mens 3 Mile XC Div 2 Varsity Heat 2 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Marshall, Jackson 12 Woodbridge  15:15      
2   Jimenez, Juan 11 Simi Valley  15:17      
3   Ricketts, Christian 9 Arroyo Grande  15:19      
4   Curran, Scott 12 Tesoro  15:28      
5   Lepine, Garrett 12 Simi Valley  15:30      
6   Anderson, Cole 12 Simi Valley  15:33      
7   Kushen, Sander 11 Tesoro  15:33      
8   Capetillo, Salvador 10 Baldwin Park  15:39      
9   Joerger, Brian 11 Thousand Oaks XC  15:45      
10   Hughes, David 11 Redlands East Va  15:45      
11   SARVER, JAKE 12 Arroyo Grande  15:46      
12   Couser, Rhys 12 Tesoro  15:47      
13   Suiste, Jacob A 12 Woodbridge  15:51      
14   Thomas, Ben 12 Thousand Oaks XC  15:52      
15   Mitchell, Garrett 11 Tesoro  15:54      
16   Boden, Grant 11 Thousand Oaks XC  15:58      
17   Miller, Kyle 12 Simi Valley  15:59      
18   Baxter, Wyatt 10 Simi Valley  16:02      
19   Trejo, Cristian 11 Baldwin Park  16:05      
20   Nichols, John 12 Arroyo Grande  16:06      
21   Sharp, Christian 11 Redlands East Va  16:07      
22   Souther, Ryuya 9 Woodbridge  16:07      
23   Flynn, Spencer 11 Thousand Oaks XC  16:08      
24   Pham, Kyle 12 Beckman  16:09      
25   Medina, Nicholas 11 Sunny Hills  16:10      
26   RODGERS, JOEY 11 Arroyo Grande  16:11      
27   Drinkward, Jonathan 11 Tesoro  16:11      
28   Lee, Danny 11 Kennedy  16:12      
29   Ashbaugh, Cameron 12 Mission Viejo  16:12      
30   Myers, Caleb 9 Woodbridge  16:13      
31   Velasquez, Adolfo 10 Baldwin Park  16:14      
32   McCusker, Avery 11 Tesoro  16:16      
33   Harvey, Timothy 12 Torrance  16:22      
34   Trujillo, Fredy 12 Baldwin Park  16:23      
35   Gildea, Matt 12 Thousand Oaks XC  16:23      
36   Brian, Robles 12 Sunny Hills  16:25      
37   Rowland, Ryan 12 Simi Valley  16:25      
38   Rivera, Diego 11 Segerstrom  16:28      
39   Miles, John 12 Arroyo Grande  16:30      
40   Bonner, Jonah 11 Woodbridge  16:32      
41   McCusker, Ian 11 Tesoro  16:33      
42   MERCADO, EMMANUEL 12 Baldwin Park  16:34      
43   Macias, Noah 11 Cathedral City  16:35      
44   MACHADO, DANIEL 12 Baldwin Park  16:36      
45   EMETERIO, JACOB 10 Arroyo Grande  16:38      
46   Rodriguez, Derek 12 Segerstrom  16:39      
47   Franke, Andrew 12 Simi Valley  16:41      
48   Hernandez, Chris 12 Segerstrom  16:44      
49   Juarez, Daniel 10 Bloomington  16:46      
50   Lemus, Alex 12 Segerstrom  16:46      
51   Lara, Rafael 11 Woodbridge  16:48      
52   Okuda, Yujin 12 Torrance  16:49      
53   Mamrot, Alec 12 Kennedy  16:50      
54   Gil, Jeremiah 10 Segerstrom  16:51      
55   Mizukami, Ryan 11 Torrance  16:53      
56   Reynoso, Brian 11 Woodbridge  16:54      
57   Valencia, Brian 12 La Habra  16:54      
58   Fuentes, Timothy 11 Torrance  16:55      
59   Cordova, Coby 11 Segerstrom  16:55      
60   Martin, Miramontes 12 Kennedy  16:56      
61   Johnson, Evan 10 Sunny Hills  16:57      
62   Butel, Alec 12 Sunny Hills  16:58      
63   Barnett, Derek 12 Redlands East Va  16:59      
64   Conde, Hugo 12 Baldwin Park  17:01      
65   Tanisaka, Jonathan 12 Torrance  17:03      
66   Varela, Lorenzo 12 San Gorgonio  17:04      
67   Garvin, Chris 12 Thousand Oaks XC  17:05      
68   Watson, Cody 11 Lancaster  17:06      
69   Ruiz, David 12 Segerstrom  17:08      
70   Millan, Hector 11 San Gorgonio  17:09      
71   Trujillo, Chris 12 Thousand Oaks XC  17:13      
72   Jorge, Chris 11 San Gorgonio  17:14      
73   Franz, Sammy 11 Cathedral City  17:15      
74   Sanchez, Ricardo 12 Bloomington  17:16      
75   Barragan, Jacob 11 Sunny Hills  17:17      
76   Schenck, Nathaniel 11 Arroyo Grande  17:20      
77   Jackson, Vaughan 12 Sunny Hills  17:20      
78   Reinis, Joshua 11 Kennedy  17:21      
79   Ocampo, Eliseo 11 Bloomington  17:24      
80   Farfan, Nicolas 11 Bloomington  17:25      
81   Spencer, Brendan 12 Kennedy  17:27      
82   Nelson, Cody 10 Redlands East Va  17:34      
83   Valderrama, Daniel 12 Bloomington  17:38      
84   Perez, Miguel 9 Lancaster  17:41      
85   Amaro, Elias 11 San Gorgonio  17:42      
86   Parga, Angel 11 Bloomington  17:43      
87   Montalvo, Allen 11 Sunny Hills  17:46      
88   Kung, Daylen 11 Torrance  17:46      
89   YONEZAKI, KRIS 12 Torrance  17:49      
90   Valdez, German 9 San Gorgonio  17:55      
91   Mariscal, Alejandro 9 Bloomington  17:57      
92   Wickersham, Bryce 12 Redlands East Va  17:58      
93   Garcia, Eric 10 Lancaster  18:02      
94   Martin, Patrick 12 Kennedy  18:02      
95   Alarcon, Gabriel 11 Kennedy  18:10      
96   Garcia, milton 12 Lancaster  18:12      
97   Abou-Zamzam, Zafir 10 Redlands East Va  18:17      
98   Islas, Gerardo 12 Cathedral City  18:29      
99   Richey, Mark 10 Redlands East Va  18:31      
100   Guerra, Alfredo 12 Lancaster  18:44      
101   Martinez, Gustavo 11 San Gorgonio  18:45      
102   Guzman, Ivan 12 Cathedral City  19:08      
103   Ramirez, Johnathan 10 San Gorgonio  19:14      
104   Velez, Uriel 11 Cathedral City  19:19      
105   Gonzalez, Dennis 12 Cathedral City  19:33      
106   Nolasco, bryan 12 Lancaster  19:46      
107   Rodriguez, Johnny 12 Cathedral City  19:58      
108   Stutzman, Justin 11 Lancaster  20:29      
 
Mens 3 Mile XC Div 2 Varsity Heat 3 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   WALSH, WES 11 Canyon (Anaheim)  15:01      
2   Kaul, Garet 11 Moorpark  15:18      
3   Suarez, Carlos 11 Redondo Union  15:22      
4   Tait, William 12 Redondo Union  15:25      
5   Herold, Dustin 12 Redondo Union  15:29      
6   AVILA, ANTHONY 12 Ayala  15:30      
7   McClain, Caleb 11 Canyon (Canyon C  15:33      
8   Gross, Zach 12 Beaumont  15:37      
9   Emerson, Jayden 11 Hemet  15:38      
10   Vizcarra, Andres 11 Beaumont  15:41      
11   Wells, Nicolas 12 Redondo Union  15:47      
12   Thompson, Ryan 11 Canyon (Anaheim)  15:49      
13   Selevos, Andrew 12 Canyon (Anaheim)  15:50      
14   LAMBERTH, CHANCE 10 Canyon (Anaheim)  15:50      
15   Ruiz, Manny 12 Fullerton  15:59      
16   SCARSONE, DYLAN 10 Canyon (Anaheim)  16:01      
17   Deutsch, Tanner 12 Canyon (Anaheim)  16:01      
18   Ohmstede, Jc 12 Mira Costa  16:01      
19   Radi, Waseem 12 Redondo Union  16:04      
20   Boatman, Jacob 11 Beaumont  16:09      
21   Silver, Colin 12 Moorpark  16:13      
22   Torrez, Tanner 11 Hemet  16:17      
23   Quarles, Joshua 12 Cerritos  16:19      
24   Yamaya, Tomohiro 12 Redondo Union  16:21      
25   Yamaya, Takehiro 12 Redondo Union  16:22      
26   Lyzenga, Benjamen 11 La Habra  16:23      
27   BARAJAS, CHRISTIAN 11 Ayala  16:24      
28   Osterhout, Bram 11 Mira Costa  16:25      
29   Torres, Michael 11 Chino  16:26      
30   Jaras, Luis 11 Moorpark  16:27      
31   Chung, Christian 12 Beckman  16:31      
32   WESTON, CHANCE 11 Mira Costa  16:33      
33   Coleman, James 10 Moorpark  16:35      
34   Ramirez, Jesse 10 Arroyo  16:35      
35   Aponte, Brian 11 Arroyo  16:40      
36   Shirazi, Brandon 11 Mira Costa  16:41      
37   BRADLEY, GAVIN 10 Ayala  16:41      
38   Nava, Johnny 12 Fullerton  16:42      
39   Mercado, Uriel 9 Sultana  16:42      
40   Ramirez, Manuel 9 Sultana  16:43      
41   WILLIAMS, ETHAN 10 Mira Costa  16:47      
42   KHAN, STEVEN 9 Ayala  16:49      
43   Petersen, Eric 11 Moorpark  16:49      
44   Picchini, Michael 12 Moorpark  16:51      
45   Sanchez, Luis 9 Arroyo  16:52      
46   Hake, Kurt 10 Arroyo  16:53      
47   Hitchcock, Micah 9 Hemet  16:54      
48   Bird, Wesley 10 Sultana  16:56      
49   Patel, Shrineel 12 Cerritos  16:56      
50   SANCHEZ, SEBASTIAN 11 Ayala  16:58      
51   Corrales, Christian 12 Hemet  16:59      
52   Chuang, Bill 9 Cerritos  17:00      
53   Thomas, Johnson 12 Fullerton  17:03      
54   Delgado, Mark 12 Canyon (Anaheim)  17:04      
55   Bolanos, Fernando 12 Carter  17:04      
56   Hooper, William 12 Ayala  17:05      
57   Delgado, Andres 10 Beaumont  17:06      
58   Burgess, Clayton 12 Sultana  17:07      
59   Carranza, Jonathan 12 Cerritos  17:09      
60   Flores, Jason 9 Beaumont  17:10      
61   Martinez, Jessie 12 Arroyo  17:10      
62   Torres, Peter 11 Chino  17:12      
63   Ruiz, Hector 12 Carter  17:14      
64   Crawford, Darren 10 Arroyo  17:15      
65   AMANCIO, GABRIEL 11 Ayala  17:16      
66   Huff, Ben 12 Hemet  17:18      
67   Cortez, Christian 11 Cerritos  17:19      
68   Caliz, Arthur 12 Cerritos  17:21      
69   Murray, Bodie 10 Beaumont  17:24      
70   Lee, Jang Won 12 Cerritos  17:26      
71   Martinez, Baldemar 11 Chino  17:28      
72   Andrade, Omar 10 Fullerton  17:28      
73   Vogelsang, Brett 9 Beaumont  17:29      
74   Perez, Noah 10 Moorpark  17:29      
75   Graves, Alex 11 Mira Costa  17:30      
76   Lopez, Javier 11 Patriot  17:31      
77   Holman, Eugene 12 Carter  17:32      
78   Bernardo, Brandon 11 Carter  17:33      
79   Rios, Alex 12 Chino  17:36      
80   Evans, Benjamin 10 Hemet  17:38      
81   Gymer, Justin 12 Patriot  17:38      
82   Vazquez, Abraham 10 Culver City  17:39      
83   Munoz, Jeison 12 Patriot  17:40      
84   Sanchez, Antonio 10 Patriot  17:41      
85   Bravo, Manuel 12 Sultana  17:45      
86   Hernandez, Alvaro 11 Arroyo  17:49      
87   Hernandez, Gio 11 Patriot  17:55      
88   Tapia, Stephen 9 Chino  17:55      
89   Trujillo, Justin 12 Chino  18:02      
90   Sanchez, Joshua 12 Patriot  18:06      
91   Camacho, Damien 11 Hemet  18:07      
92   Tatum, Cameron 12 Carter  18:22      
93   Obrien, Matt 11 Mira Costa  18:23      
94   Villanueva, Jason 12 Sultana  18:28      
95   Ramirez, Mario 12 Carter  18:29      
96   Ng, Andrew 12 Fullerton  18:31      
97   HESSELING, MAARTEN 10 Culver City  18:32      
98   Flynn, Max 9 Culver City  18:44      
99   Mulder, Trenton 12 Chino  18:46      
100   Roman, Pablo 9 Sultana  18:50      
101   Kendall, Kobe 9 Patriot  18:52      
102   Martinez, Carlos 11 Fullerton  18:53      
103   Gardner, Patrick 11 Culver City  18:57      
104   Fleshman, Ethan 12 Fullerton  19:20      
105   Day, Carlos 12 Culver City  19:25      
106   Garibay, Ernesto 12 Carter  19:36      
107   Thompson, Cole 10 Culver City  19:38      
108   Goodwin, Chris 11 Culver City  20:50      
 
Mens 3 Mile XC Div 2 Varsity Heat 4 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Zabilski, Brian 11 Saugus  15:10      
2   Smith, Cole 12 Dos Pueblos  15:11      
3   Kirwin, Jeff 11 Glendora  15:16      
4   Hernandez, Hector 12 Canyon Springs  15:22      
5   Pearson, Alex 12 Saugus  15:22      
6   Tate, Ryan 10 Saugus  15:30      
7   Serrano, Jordan 11 Saugus  15:33      
8   Salas, Oscar 12 Santiago (Garden  15:34      
9   Walker, Ethan 12 Saugus  15:36      
10   McGuan, Andrew 12 Dos Pueblos  15:38      
11   Greening, John 12 Dos Pueblos  15:40      
12   Cornell, Hunter 12 Serrano  15:42      
13   Antunez, Pedro 12 Santa Ana Valley  15:53      
14   Leon, Miguel 12 La Sierra  15:54      
15   Manning, Tommy 11 Serrano  15:57      
16   Wasjutin, Christian 11 Dos Pueblos  15:58      
17   Wasjutin, Ian 11 Dos Pueblos  16:01      
18   Bautista, Arnold 12 Golden Valley  16:03      
19   Mata, Manuel 10 La Sierra  16:04      
20   Rodriguez, Christian 12 Elsinore  16:07      
21   Anthony, Billy 12 Saugus  16:09      
22   Kaneversky, Townsend 12 Saugus  16:13      
23   Morin, Justin 12 Serrano  16:14      
24   Wu, Edwin 11 Rowland  16:18      
25   Kashyap, Oliver 11 Glendora  16:21      
26   Gutierrez, Ben 11 Serrano  16:21      
27   Payne, Damon 12 Glendora  16:22      
28   Brito, Jeronimo 12 La Sierra  16:22      
29   Simpson, Michael 11 Canyon Springs  16:23      
30   Park, Ethan 12 Rowland  16:24      
31   Esteva, Melvin 10 La Sierra  16:25      
32   Lim, Ryan 11 Rowland  16:25      
33   SEALE, PARKER 11 Glendora  16:26      
34   Bradford, Tyler 12 Dos Pueblos  16:27      
35   Armendariz, Jose 12 Santa Ana Valley  16:31      
36   Newton, Ellis 12 Mayfair  16:32      
37   Lim, Brandon 12 Rowland  16:33      
38   DOMINGUEZ, IGNACIO 11 North Torrance  16:33      
39   Espinoza, Hector 12 La Sierra  16:34      
40   Duke, Mike 12 Glendora  16:34      
41   JOHNNY, SAMUEL 11 Glendora  16:35      
42   Barnes, Devin 10 Serrano  16:39      
43   Abdala, Jonathan 12 Serrano  16:40      
44   Genchi, Antonio 12 Santa Ana Valley  16:41      
45   Morales, Francisco 11 Santa Ana Valley  16:42      
46   McColl, Darick 12 La Sierra  16:44      
47   Cohenour, Nick 12 Canyon Springs  16:45      
48   Kniss, James 12 Serrano  16:50      
49   Trejo, Daniel 11 North Torrance  16:51      
50   Seibel, Sam 12 Dos Pueblos  16:51      
51   KANEHAILUA, SOLOMON 11 North Torrance  16:52      
52   MITCHELL, JORDAN 10 North Torrance  16:53      
53   Chadd, Braiden 12 Elsinore  16:57      
54   Fisher, Elias 10 La Sierra  16:58      
55   Angle, Jason 11 Elsinore  16:59      
56   PEREZ, MARCOS 12 Glendora  17:02      
57   Baca, Jared 11 Grand Terrace  17:08      
58   Lemus, Sergio 9 Canyon Springs  17:12      
59   Solis, Daniel 10 Apple Valley  17:14      
60   Brown, Kyle 11 Elsinore  17:15      
61   Perez, Rudy 10 Canyon Springs  17:17      
62   Serna, Gabriel 11 Santa Ana Valley  17:19      
63   PEREZ, ALBERT 11 Rowland  17:19      
64   Tamayo, Felipe 12 Santa Ana Valley  17:21      
65   AVALOS, Eugenio 9 Santa Ana Valley  17:24      
66   Hernandez, Aaron 12 Santiago (Garden  17:26      
67   Ramirez, Manuel 12 Santiago (Garden  17:27      
68   LI, KEVIN 11 Rowland  17:29      
69   Sanft, Derek 10 Grand Terrace  17:31      
70   Peralta, Osvaldo 12 Elsinore  17:32      
71   CHIK, KEVIN 10 Rowland  17:33      
72   Saavedra, Oscar 11 Grand Terrace  17:33      
73   Bermudez, Adam 12 Garden Grove  17:34      
74   Ramirez, Michael 9 Grand Terrace  17:36      
75   Green, Parker 11 Apple Valley  17:36      
76   Hill, Hunter 11 Apple Valley  17:38      
77   Yu, Jonathan 12 Apple Valley  17:39      
78   Armenta, Franscisco 11 Santiago (Garden  17:42      
79   Flores, Bryan 12 Santiago (Garden  17:44      
80   GARCIA, SAMUEL 9 Santiago (Garden  17:46      
81   Hernandez, John 10 Canyon Springs  17:48      
82   Bortolotti, Brandon 12 Apple Valley  17:48      
83   Sanchez, Fabian 10 Elsinore  17:56      
84   Vasquez, Che 11 Mayfair  17:57      
85   Eid, Daniel 12 Mayfair  17:59      
86   Yap, Constantine 9 Mark Keppel  18:01      
87   Vasquez, Harold 12 Mayfair  18:02      
88   WALLACE, TYLOR 12 Mayfair  18:08      
89   Bybee, Daniel 11 North Torrance  18:11      
90   SHISHIDO, KYLE 11 North Torrance  18:14      
91   Chilton, Collin 11 Apple Valley  18:15      
92   Hoffman, Kyle 11 Apple Valley  18:19      
93   Ponce, Alejandro 12 Elsinore  18:19      
94   HERNANDEZ, BRYAN 9 Santiago (Garden  18:22      
95   KATO, NAOTARO 9 North Torrance  18:36      
96   Taylor, Andrew 12 Grand Terrace  18:38      
97   GUAN, DAVID 11 Mark Keppel  18:48      
98   Ham, Derek 12 Grand Terrace  18:56      
99   Aceves, Javier 12 Canyon Springs  18:59      
100   Chu, Christopher 11 Mark Keppel  19:01      
101   Chan, Onesimus 12 Mark Keppel  19:02      
102   Romero, Alfonso 11 Mayfair  19:24      
103   Wang, Jeffrey 10 Mark Keppel  19:25      
104   Rasso, Vincent 9 Grand Terrace  19:26      
105   Wu, Jerry 10 Mark Keppel  19:48      
106   Thomson, Austin 10 Mayfair  20:05      
 
Mens 3 Mile XC Div 3 Varsity Heat 1 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Luna, David 12 Indio  14:36      
2   Tamagno, Austin 10 Brea Olinda  14:36      
3   Koryta, Brennon 12 Brea Olinda  15:05      
4   Nobbs, Dillon 12 Bonita  15:24      
5   Escobar, Angel 11 Brea Olinda  15:24      
6   Gonzalez, Gustavo 12 St. John Bosco  15:30      
7   Orozco, DiMaggio 12 Brea Olinda  15:33      
8   Beckum, Dillon 9 Bonita  15:34      
9   Wilson, Joshua 12 South Pasadena  15:35      
10   Shellito, Austin 11 Brea Olinda  15:36      
11   Estrada, Branden 11 St. John Bosco  15:38      
12   Boston, Josh 12 Burroughs (Ridge  15:44      
13   Sweetman, Todd 12 Bonita  15:45      
14   Alfaro, Anthony 11 Gahr  15:48      
15   Jones, Veejay 10 Gahr  15:51      
16   BAZARGAN, SAHM 12 Oak Park  15:54      
17   Hernandez, Raul 12 Indio  15:55      
18   Jimenez, Aaron 11 Indio  15:57      
19   Lopez, Josh 12 St. John Bosco  15:58      
20   Barrios, Carlos 11 St. John Bosco  15:58      
21   Anderson, Kyle 11 Oak Park  16:00      
22   Reyes, Richard 12 Covina  16:01      
23   Whealen, Jake 10 Oak Park  16:01      
24   Frey, Adam 12 Oak Park  16:04      
25   Ayala, Samuel 10 Gahr  16:06      
26   Vaquez, Gonzalo 12 Los Amigos  16:06      
27   Irvine, Cullen 11 South Pasadena  16:09      
28   Mendoza, Jose 12 Hesperia  16:09      
29   Herrera, Kevin 11 Covina  16:10      
30   Hernandez, Daniel 11 Covina  16:13      
31   DANIEL, HERNANDEZ 12 Rosemead  16:14      
32   Anderson, Noah 10 Bonita  16:15      
33   Sipple, Jeff 11 Brea Olinda  16:17      
34   Gutierrez, Michael 12 Don Lugo  16:18      
35   Dedio, Chris 11 Brea Olinda  16:19      
36   Miller, Troy 12 Bonita  16:20      
37   Mendoza, Alexander 11 Los Amigos  16:20      
38   HERNANDEZ, ALAN 12 Los Amigos  16:21      
39   SCHULTZ, CHRISTIAN 10 Burroughs (Ridge  16:26      
40   Gershman, Tyler 12 South Pasadena  16:29      
41   Villanueva, Jason 12 Oak Park  16:34      
42   Salinas, Anthony 11 Buena Park  16:35      
43   Mendoza, Jonathan 12 St. John Bosco  16:35      
44   Frescas, Sean 10 Bonita  16:38      
45   Bourgeois, Jacob 11 Pacifica (Garden  16:39      
46   Gomez, Luis 12 Bolsa Grande  16:39      
47   Farias, Omar 12 Garey  16:40      
48   Lee, Yoon 12 South Pasadena  16:41      
49   Gonzalez, Jesse 10 Rosemead  16:41      
50   Jimenez, Matthew 11 Oak Park  16:42      
51   Steele, Thomas 12 South Pasadena  16:42      
52   Tang, Bailey 11 Rosemead  16:52      
53   Rodriguez, Leo 12 Indio  16:55      
54   Salazar, Mario 10 Indio  16:57      
55   Nevarez, Jesus 12 Rosemead  16:58      
56   Cano, Noe 12 St. John Bosco  16:58      
57   Centeno, Joey 11 Covina  16:58      
58   Walker, Davon 11 Gahr  16:59      
59   Espinoza, Ramiro 12 Buena Park  17:00      
60   Guzman, Cristian 12 Covina  17:00      
61   Chavez, Josh 11 St. John Bosco  17:01      
62   Hernandez, Nick 11 Covina  17:03      
63   PEREZ, ALEX 12 Bolsa Grande  17:04      
64   Cebreros, Jesus 11 Indio  17:05      
65   Aranda, Jose 12 Buena Park  17:06      
66   Ortiz, Xavier 12 Buena Park  17:07      
67   Pinedo, Ramiro 12 Garey  17:08      
68   Torres, Justin 11 Bonita  17:09      
69   Gabriel, Serrano 11 Rosemead  17:15      
70   Leyva, Eder 12 Los Amigos  17:18      
71   Hidalgo, Victor 12 South Pasadena  17:19      
72   Ostrom, Greg 12 Burroughs (Ridge  17:19      
73   Rivera, Giovani 11 San Bernardino  17:20      
74   Garcia, Mauricio 11 Buena Park  17:20      
75   Medina, Julien 12 Buena Park  17:22      
76   Salazar, Daniel 10 Covina  17:25      
77   Bhutada, Abi 12 Oak Park  17:26      
78   Espinoza, David 11 South Pasadena  17:27      
79   Cabrera, Damian 12 Garey  17:30      
80   Aralar, Nathaniel 9 Burroughs (Ridge  17:31      
81   Mondragon, Brandon 11 Indio  17:33      
82   Sosa, Steve 9 Bolsa Grande  17:33      
83   Delgado, Louis 10 Buena Park  17:36      
84   Hara, Sean 11 Don Lugo  17:42      
85   Beltran, Miguel 12 Rosemead  17:49      
86   Hernandez, Willie 10 Bolsa Grande  17:54      
87   CHAVEZ, JOEL 9 Garey  17:56      
88   Sanchez, Scott 11 Bolsa Grande  17:58      
89   Salinas, Alex 12 Burroughs (Ridge  18:00      
90   Estabridis, Andrew 11 Burroughs (Ridge  18:01      
91   Ramirez, Martin 9 Bolsa Grande  18:03      
92   Garcia, Jose 10 Bolsa Grande  18:06      
93   Santos, Jorge 10 Rosemead  18:09      
94   GARCIA, LUIS 10 Don Lugo  18:17      
95   MENA, JESUS 12 Don Lugo  18:18      
96   Garcia, Jorge 9 Garey  18:33      
97   Aquino, Faustino 9 Gahr  18:37      
98   MELLO, LUKE 10 Don Lugo  18:38      
99   Cabrera, Genaro 12 Los Amigos  18:38      
100   Martinez, Alex 12 Garey  18:43      
101   Pioquanto, Rafael 11 Los Amigos  18:46      
102   SASSOUNIAN, SET 9 Don Lugo  18:50      
103   Bradford, Alan 12 Burroughs (Ridge  18:52      
104   Arevalo, Francisco 12 Los Amigos  19:01      
105   Alvarado, Michael 10 Gahr  19:13      
106   Armento, Daniel 12 Gahr  19:44      
 
Mens 3 Mile XC Div 3 Varsity Heat 2 XC Back to top
  Bib# Name Yr School  Time  Pace  Pts
1   Gidebuday, Sydney 12 El Modena  14:53      
2   Teran, Michael 11 Jurupa Hills  14:54      
3   Chamberlain, Zachary 11 Paso Robles  15:17      
4   FitzGerald, Jimmy 11 Rio Mesa  15:25      
5   Salas, Eric 12 San Marcos  15:27      
6   Sorensen, Ryan 12 San Marcos  15:34      
7   Serpa, Ethan 12 Paso Robles  15:36      
8   Larson, Jeff 12 Yucca Valley  15:38      
9   Villela, Adam 10 El Modena  15:39      
10   Ortega, Luis 11 Jurupa Hills  15:45      
11   REED, DEVON 11 Jurupa Hills  15:46      
12   Aguilera, Daniel 12 Jurupa Hills  15:47      
13   REED, BRITTAN 11 Jurupa Hills  15:47      
14   Monge, Sid 11 Paso Robles  15:48      
15   Ravera, Kyle 12 Paso Robles  15:50      
16   Stone, Brenden 11 Northwood  15:51      
17   Tamayo, Saul 11 Yucca Valley  15:55      
18   Bostwick-Pope, Blaize 12 Laguna Hills  15:55      
19   Swider, Nicholas 12 San Marcos  15:56      
20   Logan, Joe 12 San Marcos  15:59      
21   hernandez, cameron 10 Cabrillo (Lompoc  16:01      
22   Lish, Ethan 12 Granite Hills  16:04      
23   Cruz, Adolfo 11 El Modena  16:05      
24   Potter, Josh 10 Paso Robles  16:06      
25   Hernandez, Christian 12 Bishop Amat  16:08      
26   Terres, Matthew 11 Northwood  16:09      
27   Chavez, Jonathan 11 El Modena  16:13      
28   De Los Santos, Christi 12 Los Altos  16:14      
29   Escalante, Jose 12 Jurupa Valley  16:15      
30   Santoyo, Robbie 10 Bishop Amat  16:19      
31   Diaz, Alex 12 Alemany  16:20      
32   tyler, anthony 11 Cabrillo (Lompoc  16:21      
33   Gonzalez, Fernando 11 Bishop Amat  16:23      
34   Spivey, Justin 12 Los Altos  16:24      
35   Venegas, Danny 10 Los Altos  16:25      
36   Johnson, Danny 12 El Modena  16:25      
37   Lindstrom, James 11 Granite Hills  16:26      
38   Mijares, Jonathon 11 Los Altos  16:26      
39   Flavin, Daniel 12 Alemany  16:27      
40   Diaz, Adrian 10 Bishop Amat  16:28      
41   Philipp, Ian 11 Northwood  16:30      
42   Rodriguez, Joseph 12 Jurupa Hills  16:31      
43   Mishra, Nikhil 12 Northwood  16:33      
44   Norris, Adam 12 Los Altos  16:35      
45   Preston, Adam 10 Los Altos  16:37      
46   DUARTE, CHRISTOPHER 11 Jurupa Hills  16:37      
47   Kinnett, Tristan 11 Laguna Hills  16:38      
48   Chamberlain, Gannon 10 Paso Robles  16:42      
49   Huerta, Luis 9 Bishop Amat  16:47      
50   Arras, Blas 12 Bellflower  16:48      
51   Valadez, Garrett 10 Alemany  16:51      
52   Odell, Walker 11 San Marcos  16:52      
53   Moreno, Josh 11 Bishop Amat  16:55      
54   Wasley, Tristan 11 Laguna Hills  16:55      
55   Ubaldo, Javier 12 Wilson (Hacienda  16:56      
56   Brady, Jack 11 Alemany  16:56      
57   Dryden, Barrett 12 Alemany  16:56      
58   Valadez, Max 9 Alemany  16:57      
59   Nelson, Caleb 9 Northwood  16:58      
60   Leforce, Khaleel 10 Yucca Valley  17:00      
61   Earl, Everett 10 El Modena  17:01      
62   Francis, Eric 11 Los Altos  17:02      
63   Grimm, Joey 11 Laguna Hills  17:02      
64   Chariez, Andres 12 Wilson (Hacienda  17:05      
65   Torres, Ricardo 12 Wilson (Hacienda  17:06      
66   Garcia, Tony 11 El Modena  17:08      
67   Peterson, David 11 San Marcos  17:09      
68   Cuevas, Raul 10 Wilson (Hacienda  17:11      
69   Trytten, Jeffrey 12 Laguna Hills  17:17      
70   Smith, Brandon 10 Paso Robles  17:17      
71   Shinn, Keaton 10 San Marcos  17:19      
72   Robbins, Terence 10 Cabrillo (Lompoc  17:20      
73   Rodriguez, Eric 11 Laguna Hills  17:21      
74   Lopez, Christian 12 Wilson (Hacienda  17:24      
75   Armendariz, Vincent 12 Wilson (Hacienda  17:25      
76   Garza, Andrew 9 Alemany  17:26      
77   Kelly, John (Jack) 12 Northwood  17:27      
78   ADAN, DAVID 11 Century  17:29      
79   Munar, Dane 12 Cabrillo (Lompoc  17:36      
80   Lewis, Nathen 11 San Dimas  17:37      
81   Bonecutter, Jordan 11 Laguna Hills  17:40      
82   Beltran, Andew 11 Bellflower  17:46      
83   SODERLUND, DAKOTA 10 Cabrillo (Lompoc  17:50      
84   Maroste, Zach 12 Granite Hills  17:55      

 

Post to:  
Post as: 
35 comment(s)  
Scott Joerger
Full Results of CIF- SS Prelims are posted here
Scott Joerger
San Marino, Santa Ynez, Don Bosco, Nordoff final 4 qualifiers D4 Boys
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Boys D4 Ht 1 Qualifiers: Jserra, Laguna Beach, Salesian, Harvard-Westlake, and…
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D3 Ht 1 Qualifiers: Bishop Amat, Corona D.M., PV, Paso Robles, San Marcos
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D3 Ht 1 Qualifiers: Ind - Jeanette Zambrano, Kelsey Harper, Marya Marcano, Rachel Iida
Scott Joerger
Loyola's Team Time of 76:54 just 3 seconds off of Warren's earlier screamer.
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Boys D1 Ht 4 Qualifiers: Loyola, El Toro, LB Poly, California
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D4 Final Qualier: Paraclete with 1:42.22 team time.
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D4 Ht 3 Qualifiers: Harvard-Wstlk, Nipomo, Mayfield, Oaks Christian, Flintrdg S.H.
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D4 Ht 3 Qualifiers: Ind - Bianca Alanzo, Marlborough; Hanna Finchamp, Maranatha
Scott Joerger
Warren's Team Time was 76:51 - that's a 15:25 Average! #SmokinFast
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Boys D1 Ht 3 Qualifiers: Warren, Burbank, El Rancho, Rancho Cucamonga
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Boys D1 Ht 3 Qualifiers: Ind - Branden Randall, Roosevelt; Craig Huff, Marina
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D4 Ht 2 Qualifiers: Ind - Mariah Theologidy, Paraclete
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D4 Ht 2 Qualifiers: Jserra, La Reina, Templeton, Xavier Prep, Fillmore
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Boys D1 Ht 2 Qualifiers: Ind - Enrique Serna, Loara
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Boys D1 Ht 2 Qualifiers: Dana Hills, Ftn Valley, Corona, Santa Monica
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D4 Ht 1 Qualifiers: Ind - Caroline Pietrzyk, Malibu; Madeline McDonald, Rosary
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D4 Ht 1 Qualifiers: Big Bear, Laguna Bch, Crean Lu. San Marino, Notre Dame S.O.
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Boys D1 Ht 1 Qualifiers: Great Oak, Crescenta Val., Arcadia, Walnut
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D1 Ht 4 Qualifiers: Yucaipa, San Clemente, King (Riv), LB Poly
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Girls D1 Ht 4 Qualifiers: Ind - Taylor Mirada, Knight; Marrissa Pluma, Downey
Scott Joerger
CIFSS Boys D3 Ht 3 Qualifiers: Ind - Spencer Keith, CDM; Bryan Tellez, El Monte
Scott Joerger
Boys D3 : Looks like South Pasadena was fastest 6th for final spot
Scott Joerger
Boys D3 Ht 3 Qualifiers: PV, Rubidoux, SLO, Cathedral, Org Lutheran
View More
History for CIF Southern Section XC Prelims
YearResultsVideosNewsPhotosBlogs
2013 1 38 13 891  
2012 1 3 7 427  
2011 1   2 140  
2010 1 4 3 19  
2009   2 1